LOL

Year 1 Unit 1 - Mesopotamia, Maps & Globes, Planets, Cave Paintings
Year 1 Unit 2 - Egypt, Map Keys, Stars, Egyptian Art
Year 1 Unit 3 - Ancient Europe, Global Grids, Earth & Moon, Crafts
Year 1 Unit 4 - Ancient Greece, Wonders, Satellites, Greek Art
Year 1 Unit 5 - Babylon, Mapping People, Humans in Space, Poetry
Year 1 Unit 6 - The Levant (Old Testament History), Physical Earth, Laws of Motion, List Poems
Year 1 Unit 7 - Phoenicians, Oceans, Motion, Moral Stories
Year 1 Unit 8 - Assyrians, Deserts, Fluids, Rhythm
Year 1 Unit 9 - Persians, Arctic, Waves, Melody
Year 1 Unit 10 - Ancient China, Forests, Machines, Chinese Art
Year 1 Unit 11 - Early Japan, Mountains, States of Matter, Lines & Shapes
Year 1 Unit 12 - Arabic, Rivers & Lakes, Atoms, Color & Value
Year 1 Unit 13 - Ancient India, Grasslands, Elements, Texture & Form
Year 1 Unit 14 - Ancient Africa, Africa, Bonding, African Tales
Year 1 Unit 15 - First North Americans, North America, Salts, Creative Kids
Year 1 Unit 16 - Ancient South America, South America, Plants, South American Art
Year 1 Unit 17 - Celts, Europe, Flowering Plants, Jewelry
Year 1 Unit 18 - Roman Republic, Asia, Trees, Roman Art
Year 1 Units 19 & 20 - Christianity & The Roman Republic, Australia & Oceania, Simple Plants & Ferns

Passport - This will print two 4.25 x 5.5 inch passports (print front & back)
Boarding Pass - Four editable boarding passes
Year 2 Unit 1 - Byzantines, Turkey, Climate & Seasons, Byzantine Art 
Year 2 Unit 2 - Barbarians, Ireland, Forecasting, Illumination
Year 2 Unit 3 - Islam, Arabian Peninsula, Clouds & Precipitation, Creative Kids
Year 2 Unit 4 - Vikings, Norway, Special Effects, Viking Art
Year 2 Unit 5 - Anglo Saxons, Britain, Wild Weather, King Arthur Tales
Year 2 Unit 6 - Charlemagne, France, Cells & DNA, Carolingian Art
Year 2 Unit 7 - Normans, Nigeria, Skeletons, Canterbury Tales
Year 2 Unit 8 - Feudal System, Germany, Muscles/Skin/Cardiopulmonary, Gothic Art
Year 2 Unit 9 - Crusades, Balkans, Digestive System/Senses, Religious Art
Year 2 Unit 10 - Burgundy/Venice/Spain, Switzerland, Nerves, Oil Painting
Year 2 Unit 11 - War of the Roses/Russia/Health/Minstrels & Plays
Year 2 Unit 12 - Eastern Europe/Hungary/Metals/Printmaking
Year 2 Unit 13 - African Kingdoms/Mali/Carbon Chem/Textiles
Year 2 Unit 14 - Asian Kingdoms/Southeast Asia/Non-Metals/Vivid Language
Year 2 Unit 15 - Mongols/Caucasus/Gases/Fun with Poetry
Year 2 Unit 16 - Medieval China & Japan/China/Electricity/Asian Arts
Year 2 Unit 17 - Pacific Peoples/Micronesia/Circuits/Art of the Islands
Year 2 Unit 18 - American Peoples/Canada/Technology/Indian Legends
Year 2 Unit 19 - The Renaissance/Italy/Magnetism/Renaissance Art I
Year 2 Unit 20 - Explorers/Caribbean Sea/Motors/Renaissance Art II

Year 3 Unit 1 - Age of Exploration/Argentina & Chile/Insects/Fairy Tales
Year 3 Unit 2 - Ottoman Empire/Egypt & Libya/Reptiles & Amphibians/Poetry
Year 3 Unit 3 - Mughal Empire/Pakistan & Afghanistan/Fish/Mughal Art
Year 3 Unit 4 - Reformation/Angola & Zambia/Birds/Reformation Art
Comments